Wyre Forest Conservatives

From Wyfopedia

Jump to: navigation, search
Wyre Forest Conservatives
Wyre Forest Conservatives
Leader John-Paul Campion
Chairman Ken Prosser
Secretary ?
Treasurer "?"
District Representation 18 of 42
County Representation 30 of 57
Parliamentary Representation Mark Garnier PPS

The Wyre Forest Conservatives are the local group of the Conservative party. Their headquarters are based at Margaret Thatcher House on Mill Street, Kidderminster.

The Wyre Forest Conservative control the administration of the Wyre Forest District Council, their Worcestershire counterparts run the administration for the Worcestershire County Council.

For a list of Conservative politicians see Conservative Politicians.

Contents

[edit] Elected Representatives

[edit] Parish Councillors

Parish Councillors
From To Councillor Ward Council
2006 incumbent Maureen Ann Mason Areley Kings West Stourport-on-Severn Town Council
2006 incumbent Michael W. Partridge Areley Kings West Stourport-on-Severn Town Council
1999 incumbent Allan Wood Areley Kings West Stourport-on-Severn Town Council
2006 incumbent Margaret M. Gregory Lickhill Stourport-on-Severn Town Council
2006 incumbent David Little Lickhill Stourport-on-Severn Town Council
2006 incumbent Elizabeth Mills, MBE Lickhill Stourport-on-Severn Town Council
2006 incumbent Michael C. Freeman Stour and Wilden Stourport-on-Severn Town Council
2006 incumbent John Holden Stour and Wilden Stourport-on-Severn Town Council
2006 incumbent Michael Salter Stour and Wilden Stourport-on-Severn Town Council

[edit] District Councillors

District Councillors
From To Councillor Ward Council
2006 incumbent John Aston Aggborough & Spennells Wyre Forest District Council
2004 incumbent Jeffrey Baker Franche Wyre Forest District Council
2004 incumbent John-Paul Campion Sutton Park Wyre Forest District Council
1998 incumbent Stephen Clee Bewdley & Arley Wyre Forest District Council
2002 incumbent Nathan Desmond Oldington & Foley Park Wyre Forest District Council
2004 incumbent James Dudley Sutton Park Wyre Forest District Council
2002 incumbent Marcus Hart Sutton Park Wyre Forest District Council
2004 incumbent Pauline Hayward Blakedown & Chaddesley Wyre Forest District Council
2004 incumbent Malcolm Hazlewood Wolverley Wyre Forest District Council
2004 incumbent Anne Hingley Franche Wyre Forest District Council
2004 incumbent John Holden Mitton Wyre Forest District Council
2004 incumbent William Jones Wribbenhall Wyre Forest District Council
2004 incumbent Maureen Mason Areley Kings Wyre Forest District Council
2002 incumbent Susan Meekings Oldington & Foley Park Wyre Forest District Council
2004 2007 June Salter Mitton Wyre Forest District Council
2004 incumbent Michael Salter Mitton Wyre Forest District Council
2004 incumbent Stephen Williams Blakedown & Chaddesley Wyre Forest District Council
2006 incumbent Gordon Yarranton Wribbenhall Wyre Forest District Council

[edit] County Councillors

County Councillors
From To Councillor Ward Council
2005 incumbent John-Paul Campion Bewdley Worcestershire County Council
2005 incumbent Stephen Clee Chaddesley Worcestershire County Council
2005 incumbent Marcus Hart St Johns Worcestershire County Council


[edit] Links


Personal tools